History of
  Turbellarian Research
      compiled by Steve Schilling
  Phaenocora achaeorum Nasonov, 1919
  Mesostoma ajpetri Nasonov, 1924
  Baicalellia albicauda Nasonov, 1930
  granea andreja Nasonov, 1919
  (Castrada) andreja Nasonov, 1921
  Dalyellia arctica Nasonov, 1923
  Microdalyellia arctica (Nasonov, 1923)
  Olisthanella arctica Nasonov, 1923
  Typhloplanella arctica (Nasonov, 1925)
  Opistomum arsenii Nasonov, 1917
  Macrostomum auriculatum Nasonov, 1935
  Kirgisellinae Baicalellia Nasonov, 1930
  Castrada baicalensis Nasonov, 1935
  Baicalellia baicali Nasonov, 1930
  (Multipeniata) batalansae Nasonov, 1927
  baicali bicornis Nasonov, 1930
  Microdalyellia bicornis (Nasonov, 1926)
  Dalyellia bicornis Nasonov, 1925
  Polycystis bilobata Nasonov, 1935
  Opisthocystis bilobata (Nasonov, 1935)
  Polycystis campanulata Nasonov, 1935
  Opisthocystis campanulata (Nasonov, 1935)
  Castrada (Castradella) Nasonov, 1926
  rubra caucasica Nasonov, 1919
  rubra caucasica (Nasonov, 1919)
  armigera chaetifera Nasonov, 1919
  Dalyellia chlynovica Nasonov, 1919
  Microdalyellia chlynovica (Nasonov, 1919)
  Gieysztoria chlynovica (Nasonov, 1919)
  Mesostoma climenti Nasonov, 1924
  maculata coerulea Nasonov, 1930
  Opistomum dimitrii Nasonov, 1919
  Olisthanella elegans Nasonov, 1919
  baicali fasciata Nasonov, 1930
  segne fennica Nasonov, 1917
  fusca filifera (Nasonov, 1919)
  rubra frankia (Nasonov, 1919)
  rubra frankia Nasonov, 1919
  truncula fusikorum Nasonov, 1929
  Dalyellia hallezi (3) Nasonov, 1924
  Stenostomum hemisphericum Nasonov, 1924
  Dalyellia horrida Nasonov, 1923
  Polycystis irregulatus Nasonov, 1935
  Olisthanella isaevi Nasonov, 1924
  Dalyellia karisalmica Nasonov, 1917
  karisalmica karisalmica Nasonov, 1917
  oligochaeta karisalmica Nasonov, 1926
  rossi karisalmica (Nasonov, 1917)
  (Multipeniata s.s.) kho Nasonov, 1927
  (Multipeniata) kho Nasonov, 1927
  Macrostomum korsakovi Nasonov, 1921
  obtusum korsakovi Nasonov, 1926
  Strongylostoma levandovskii Nasonov, 1924
  truncula lucida Nasonov, 1926
  (Nasonoviella) lutheri (Nasonov, 1917)
  Dalyellia lutheri Nasonov, 1917
  Microdalyellia lutheri (Nasonov, 1917)
  Baicalellia maculata Nasonov, 1930
  brevispina marituica Nasonov, 1926
  armigera microphthalma Nasonov, 1919
  armigera microphthalma Nasonov, 1919
  Microdalyellia mollosovi (Nasonov, 1920)
  Dalyellia mollosovi Nasonov, 1920
  Polycystis multifida Nasonov, 1935
  Opisthocystis multifidus (Nasonov, 1935)
  Plagiostomidae Multipeniata Nasonov, 1927
  Multipeniata (Multipeniata) Nasonov, 1927
  Multipeniatidae Multipeniata Nasonov, 1927
  Multipeniata (Multipeniata s.s.) Nasonov, 1927
  Mesostoma murmanicum Nasonov, 1923
  Macrostomum nassonovi (Nasonov, 1921)
  maculata nigra Nasonov, 1930
  Baicalellia nigrofasciata Nasonov, 1930
  Dalyellia nigropontica (Nasonov, 1919)
  (Castrada) nigropontica Nasonov, 1919
  chlynovica occidentalis (Nasonov, 1920)
  chlynovica occidentalis Nasonov, 1920
  Baicalellia ocellata Nasonov, 1930
  Dalyellia oligochaeta Nasonov, 1920
  fairchildi oligochaeta Nasonov, 1924
  Krumbachia opaca (Nasonov, 1923)
  Typhloplanella opaca Nasonov, 1923
  Olisthanella opaca Nasonov, 1924
  Krumbachia opisthoformis (Nasonov, 1924)
  Olisthanella opistomiformis Nasonov, 1924
  triquetra orientalis Nasonov, 1929
  triquetra orientalis (Nasonov, 1929)
  (Castrada) orloviensis Nasonov, 1919
  Microdalyellia oryzae (Nasonov, 1929)
  Gieysztoria oryzae (Nasonov, 1929)
  Dalyellia oryzae Nasonov, 1929
  Krumbachia palmeni (Nasonov, 1917)
  Olisthanella palmeni Nasonov, 1917
  Baicalellia pellucida Nasonov, 1930
  fairchildi polychaeta Nasonov, 1921
  Dalyellia polychaeta Nasonov, 1919
  Baicalellia posieti Nasonov, 1930
  caucasica rubra Nasonov, 1919
  Macrostomum saifunicum Nasonov, 1929
  armigera scapulifera Nasonov, 1919
  Typhloplanella septentrionalis (Nasonov, 1925)
  Olisthanella septentrionalis Nasonov, 1924
  Dalyelliidae Sergia Nasonov, 1923
  Typhloplanella sexmaculata Nasonov, 1923
  Olisthanella sexmaculata Nasonov, 1924
  fairchildi synchaeta Nasonov, 1921
  (Castrada) tatarica Nasonov, 1924
  Microdalyellia taurica (Nasonov, 1923)
  Gieysztoria taurica (Nasonov, 1923)
  Dalyellia taurica Nasonov, 1923
  Myostenostomum tauricum (Nasonov, 1924)
  Stenostomum tauricum Nasonov, 1924
  cuspidata triclinica Nasonov, 1919
  Opisthocystis trifida (Nasonov, 1935)
  Polycystis trifida Nasonov, 1935
  Microdalyellia tsurugae (Nasonov, 1929)
  Dalyellia tsurugae Nasonov, 1929
  brevispina tubulifera Nasonov, 1919
  Opistomum tundrae Nasonov, 1923
  armigera unguifera Nasonov, 1920
  Pogaina ussuriensis (Nasonov, 1932)
  Vejdovskya ussuriensis Nasonov, 1932
  Olisthanella valaamica Nasonov, 1917
  Dochmiotrema valaamica (Nasonov, 1917)
  virgulifera vjatkensis Nasonov, 1919
  Phaenocora vjatkensis Nasonov, 1919
  Mesostoma wandae (2) Nasonov, 1877
  Microdalyellia zykovi (Nasonov, 1919)
  Dalyellia zykovi Nasonov, 1919
  Gieysztoria zykovi (Nasonov, 1919)

130 names, including those in new combination. (Max listing set to 900)

Return to Nasonov