Turbellarian taxonomic database
Nephrozoa
Jondelius, Ruiz-Trillo, Baguna, & Riutort, 2002
Platyhelminthes
Minot, 1876
Rhabditophora
Ehlers, 1985
Trepaxonemata
Ehlers, 1984
Euneoophora Laumer & Giribet, 2014
Return to Euneoophora
page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
Geoplanidae (cont.)
Rhynchodeminae (cont.)
Caenoplanini (cont.)
Artioposthia japonica
Kaburaki, 1922
Artioposthia exulans
(Dendy, 1901)
Artioposthia garveyi
(Dendy, 1901)
Artioposthia howesi
(Dendy, 1901)
Artioposthia mariae
(Dendy, 1895)
Artioposthia subquadrangulata
(Dendy, 1895)
Artioposthia suteri
(Dendy, 1896)
Pelmatoplanini
Beauchampius bangoianus
(de Beauchamp, 1939)
Beauchampius coonoorensis
(de Beauchamp, 1930)
Beauchampius crassus
(de Beauchamp, 1939)
Beauchampius dawydoffi
(de Beauchamp, 1939)
Beauchampius indosinicus
(de Beauchamp, 1939)
Beauchampius nilgiriensis
(Whitehouse, 1919)
Beauchampius sondaica
(Loman, 1890)
Beauchampius sarasinorum
(Graff, 1899)
Beauchampius trimeni
(Graff, 1899)
Pelmatoplana graffi
Fuhrmann, 1914
Pelmatoplana pseudophallus
de Beauchamp, 1939
Pelmatoplana bogoriensis
Graff, 1899
Pelmatoplana maheensis
(Graff, 1899)
Pelmatoplana moluccana
Graff, 1899
Anzoplanini
Anzoplana trilineata
Winsor, 2006
Marionfyfea carnleyi
Fyfe, 1953
Marionfyfea adventor
Jones & Sluys, 2016
Desmorhynchinae
Desmorhynchus hectori
(Graff, 1897)
Desmorhynchus ochroleucus
(Graff, 1899)
Eudoxiaotopoplanini
Eudoxiaotopoplana bilaticlavia
Winsor, 2009
Argaplanini
Argaplana ranuii
(Fyfe, 1953)
Rhynchodemini
Anisorhynchodemus forrestianus
(Schröder, 1924)
Anisorhynchodemus lindsaysianus
(Schröder, 1924)
Anisorhynchodemus mitchellianus
(Schröder, 1924)
Anisorhynchodemus scriptus
(Steel, 1897)
Anisorhynchodemus waburtonianus
(Schröder, 1924)
Anisorhynchodemus pilleata
(Whitehouse, 1915)
Anisorhynchodemus gebaboehmigi
Kawakatsu, Froehlich, Jones, Ogren, & Sasaki, 2003
Anisorhynchodemus tetracelis
(Haslauer-Gamisch, 1981)
Anisorhynchodemus woodassimilis
Kawakatsu, Froehlich, Jones, Ogren, & Sasaki, 2003
Anisorhynchodemus diesingi
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus dugesi
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus megalophthalma
(Loman, 1890)
Anisorhynchodemus sharpi
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus whiteleggei
(Spencer, 1892)
Anisorhynchodemus bosci
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus conradti
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus joubini
(Hallez, 1894)
Anisorhynchodemus mertoni
(Schröder, 1916)
Anisorhynchodemus nietneri
(Humbert & Claparede, 1862)
Anisorhynchodemus picta
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus procera
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus signata
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus tristis
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus albicinctus
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus boholicus
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus conspersus
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus dubius
(Spencer, 1892)
Anisorhynchodemus fletcheri
(Spencer, 1892)
Anisorhynchodemus insularis
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus kraepelini
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus laterolineatus
(Spencer, 1892)
Anisorhynchodemus leidyi
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus lineolatus
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus luteicollis
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus mediolineatus
(Spencer, 1892)
Anisorhynchodemus miniatus
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus montanus
(Mell, 1904)
Anisorhynchodemus moseleyi
(Fletcher & Hamilton, 1888)
Anisorhynchodemus niger
(Fletcher & Hamilton, 1888)
Anisorhynchodemus quadristriatus
(Grube, 1868)
Anisorhynchodemus septemstriatus
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus tabatteldili
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus trilineatus
(Fletcher & Hamilton, 1888)
Anisorhynchodemus amboinensis
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus assimilis
(Geba, 1909)
Anisorhynchodemus belli
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus bistriatus
(Grube, 1868)
Anisorhynchodemus boehmigi
(Graff, 1898)
Anisorhynchodemus borelli
(Graff, 1894)
Anisorhynchodemus cameliae
(Fuhrmann, 1914)
Anisorhynchodemus chuni
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus cultratus
(Graff, 1898)
Anisorhynchodemus demani
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus diorchis
(Fuhrmann, 1914)
Anisorhynchodemus excavatus
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus figdori
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus guttatus
(Fletcher & Hamilton, 1888)
Anisorhynchodemus hallezi
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus lubbocki
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus maculatus
(Fuhrmann, 1914)
Anisorhynchodemus michaelsoni
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus nematoides
(Loman, 1890)
Anisorhynchodemus nolli
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus obscurus
(Fletcher & Hamilton, 1888)
Anisorhynchodemus pellucidus
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus putzei
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus rubrocinctus
(Graff, 1899)
Anisorhynchodemus simulans
(Dendy, 1891)
Anisorhynchodemus stenopus
(Graff, 1894)
Anisorhynchodemus varians
(Graff, 1899)
Cotyloplana borneensis
de Beauchamp, 1933
Cotyloplana punctata
Spencer, 1892
page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43